መጽሓፍ ሓረጋት።

ti ሕሉፍ 4   »   en Past tense 4

84 [ሰማንያንኣርባዕተን]

ሕሉፍ 4

ሕሉፍ 4

84 [eighty-four]

Past tense 4

ነቲ ትርጉም ብኸመይ ክትሪኦ ከም እትደሊ ምረጽ፤   
ትግሪኛ እንግሊዝኛ (UK) ተፃወት ቡዙሕ
ኣንበበ፣ ምንባብ t---e-d t_ r___ t- r-a- ------- to read 0
ኣነ ኣንቢበ። I-read. I r____ I r-a-. ------- I read. 0
ኣነ ንቲ ምሉእ ሮማን ኣንቢበዮ። I -e-d -he wh-----o---. I r___ t__ w____ n_____ I r-a- t-e w-o-e n-v-l- ----------------------- I read the whole novel. 0
ተረድአ፣ ምርዳእ to -n-------d t_ u_________ t- u-d-r-t-n- ------------- to understand 0
ኣነ ተረዲኡኒ። I--n-e-s--od. I u__________ I u-d-r-t-o-. ------------- I understood. 0
ኣነ እቲ ምሉእ ጽሑፍ ተረዲኡኒ። I ---------d -h- -h-le-tex-. I u_________ t__ w____ t____ I u-d-r-t-o- t-e w-o-e t-x-. ---------------------------- I understood the whole text. 0
መለሸ፣ መልሲ to -n---r t_ a_____ t- a-s-e- --------- to answer 0
ኣነ መሊሰ። I--n--er--. I a________ I a-s-e-e-. ----------- I answered. 0
ኣነ ኣብ ኩሎም ሕቶታት መሊሰ። I-a-s---ed al--the-q--s----s. I a_______ a__ t__ q_________ I a-s-e-e- a-l t-e q-e-t-o-s- ----------------------------- I answered all the questions. 0
ኣነ እፈልጦ‘የ - ኣነ ፈሊጠዮ ነይረ። I--n-----a- - --k-e--t-at. I k___ t___ – I k___ t____ I k-o- t-a- – I k-e- t-a-. -------------------------- I know that – I knew that. 0
ኣነ እጽሕፎ‘የ - ኣነ ጽሒፈዮ። I-w-i-e-t--t - ----ote--hat. I w____ t___ – I w____ t____ I w-i-e t-a- – I w-o-e t-a-. ---------------------------- I write that – I wrote that. 0
ኣነ እሰምዖ‘የ - ኣነ ሰሚዐዮ። I--ear --a----- h---d---at. I h___ t___ – I h____ t____ I h-a- t-a- – I h-a-d t-a-. --------------------------- I hear that – I heard that. 0
ኣነ የምጽኦ‘የ - ኣነ ኣምጺአዮዮ። I-ll-ge---- - I --- -t. I___ g__ i_ – I g__ i__ I-l- g-t i- – I g-t i-. ----------------------- I’ll get it – I got it. 0
ኣነ የብጽሖ‘የ - ኣነ ኣብጺሐዮ። I’ll--ri---th-t-–-I --o-ght t--t. I___ b____ t___ – I b______ t____ I-l- b-i-g t-a- – I b-o-g-t t-a-. --------------------------------- I’ll bring that – I brought that. 0
ኣነ እገዝኦ‘የ - ኣነ ገዚአዮ። I--------th-t-– I ---g-- t-at. I___ b__ t___ – I b_____ t____ I-l- b-y t-a- – I b-u-h- t-a-. ------------------------------ I’ll buy that – I bought that. 0
ኣነ እጽበዮ‘የ - ኣነ ተጸቢአዮ። I--x--c--th-t-–---exp-c----t---. I e_____ t___ – I e_______ t____ I e-p-c- t-a- – I e-p-c-e- t-a-. -------------------------------- I expect that – I expected that. 0
ኣነ እገልጾ‘የ - ኣነ ገሊጸዮ። I--l-e-pla-n -h-t-–-I-e-----ned ---t. I___ e______ t___ – I e________ t____ I-l- e-p-a-n t-a- – I e-p-a-n-d t-a-. ------------------------------------- I’ll explain that – I explained that. 0
ኣነ እፈልጦ‘የ - ኣነ ፈሊጠዮ። I--n-----a- --- ---w--h-t. I k___ t___ – I k___ t____ I k-o- t-a- – I k-e- t-a-. -------------------------- I know that – I knew that. 0

-

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -