መጽሓፍ ሓረጋት።

ti ሕሉፍ 4   »   en Past tense 4

84 [ሰማንያንኣርባዕተን]

ሕሉፍ 4

ሕሉፍ 4

84 [eighty-four]

Past tense 4

ነቲ ትርጉም ብኸመይ ክትሪኦ ከም እትደሊ ምረጽ፤   
ትግሪኛ እንግሊዝኛ (UK) ተፃወት ቡዙሕ
ኣንበበ፣ ምንባብ t---ead t_ r___ t- r-a- ------- to read 0
ኣነ ኣንቢበ። I r--d. I r____ I r-a-. ------- I read. 0
ኣነ ንቲ ምሉእ ሮማን ኣንቢበዮ። I----d --e ---le-n--el. I r___ t__ w____ n_____ I r-a- t-e w-o-e n-v-l- ----------------------- I read the whole novel. 0
ተረድአ፣ ምርዳእ t---n-e---and t_ u_________ t- u-d-r-t-n- ------------- to understand 0
ኣነ ተረዲኡኒ። I-un-e-s-o-d. I u__________ I u-d-r-t-o-. ------------- I understood. 0
ኣነ እቲ ምሉእ ጽሑፍ ተረዲኡኒ። I under-to-d th---hol- text. I u_________ t__ w____ t____ I u-d-r-t-o- t-e w-o-e t-x-. ---------------------------- I understood the whole text. 0
መለሸ፣ መልሲ t--answ-r t_ a_____ t- a-s-e- --------- to answer 0
ኣነ መሊሰ። I-ans-----. I a________ I a-s-e-e-. ----------- I answered. 0
ኣነ ኣብ ኩሎም ሕቶታት መሊሰ። I-a-s-e-e---ll-------es-i--s. I a_______ a__ t__ q_________ I a-s-e-e- a-l t-e q-e-t-o-s- ----------------------------- I answered all the questions. 0
ኣነ እፈልጦ‘የ - ኣነ ፈሊጠዮ ነይረ። I--no- --at –-I---e---ha-. I k___ t___ – I k___ t____ I k-o- t-a- – I k-e- t-a-. -------------------------- I know that – I knew that. 0
ኣነ እጽሕፎ‘የ - ኣነ ጽሒፈዮ። I -rite---a- - I-w--t--t-a-. I w____ t___ – I w____ t____ I w-i-e t-a- – I w-o-e t-a-. ---------------------------- I write that – I wrote that. 0
ኣነ እሰምዖ‘የ - ኣነ ሰሚዐዮ። I-he---t-a--–-I--------h--. I h___ t___ – I h____ t____ I h-a- t-a- – I h-a-d t-a-. --------------------------- I hear that – I heard that. 0
ኣነ የምጽኦ‘የ - ኣነ ኣምጺአዮዮ። I’ll---- it-–-----t i-. I___ g__ i_ – I g__ i__ I-l- g-t i- – I g-t i-. ----------------------- I’ll get it – I got it. 0
ኣነ የብጽሖ‘የ - ኣነ ኣብጺሐዮ። I’-l-b-i-g that-- - -ro--ht --a-. I___ b____ t___ – I b______ t____ I-l- b-i-g t-a- – I b-o-g-t t-a-. --------------------------------- I’ll bring that – I brought that. 0
ኣነ እገዝኦ‘የ - ኣነ ገዚአዮ። I-ll--uy --a- - I--ou--t-th-t. I___ b__ t___ – I b_____ t____ I-l- b-y t-a- – I b-u-h- t-a-. ------------------------------ I’ll buy that – I bought that. 0
ኣነ እጽበዮ‘የ - ኣነ ተጸቢአዮ። I-expect ---t --- e--e-te- t---. I e_____ t___ – I e_______ t____ I e-p-c- t-a- – I e-p-c-e- t-a-. -------------------------------- I expect that – I expected that. 0
ኣነ እገልጾ‘የ - ኣነ ገሊጸዮ። I’-- --pla-- --a--–---ex-lained ---t. I___ e______ t___ – I e________ t____ I-l- e-p-a-n t-a- – I e-p-a-n-d t-a-. ------------------------------------- I’ll explain that – I explained that. 0
ኣነ እፈልጦ‘የ - ኣነ ፈሊጠዮ። I------t--t------n-w-t---. I k___ t___ – I k___ t____ I k-o- t-a- – I k-e- t-a-. -------------------------- I know that – I knew that. 0

-

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -